TopYacht Software: Darwin Sailing Club - 1/07/2013 16:36:40

RACE 3 [1/07/2013] A Class Nationals 2013


Printed on : 1/07/2013 16:36:40

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:30
Div No Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Design
1 1 AUS972 Feature Properties   41:48 68.0 01:01:28 D Brewer AClass (Int) 1.0 14:11:48 1    
1 2 AUS961 Live Wire 2   41:56 68.0 01:01:40 S Scott AClass (Int) 2.0 14:11:56 2    
1 3 AUS27 Wild Thing   42:18 68.0 01:02:12 C Batenburg AClass (Int) 3.0 14:12:18 3    
1 4 AUS987 Magic Marine   42:27 68.0 01:02:26 A Beattie AClass (Int) 4.0 14:12:27 4    
1 5 AUS962 Still A Tool   42:28 68.0 01:02:27 W Mercer AClass (Int) 5.0 14:12:28 5    
1 6 AUS983 OTB Marine   42:30 68.0 01:02:30 D Parker AClass (Int) 6.0 14:12:30 6    
1 7 AUS967 Chasing Shadows   42:44 68.0 01:02:51 G Parker AClass (Int) 7.0 14:12:44 7    
1 8 AUS13 AUS13   42:50 68.0 01:02:59 J Benson AClass (Int) 8.0 14:12:50 8    
1 9 AUS985 LR Sails 1   43:13 68.0 01:03:33 L McDonald AClass (Int) 9.0 14:13:13 9    
1 10 AUS7 AUS7   44:51 69.5 01:04:32 H Sinclair Aclass(std) 10.0 14:14:51 10    
1 11 AUS8 Boat Bags   45:24 68.0 01:06:46 G Harbour AClass (Int) 11.0 14:15:24 11    
1 12 AUS48 Burns Boat Hire   48:11 71.0 01:07:52 I Johnson Aclass(classic) 12.0 14:18:11 17    
1 13 AUS9 Bliksen   46:25 68.0 01:08:16 J Dowling AClass (Int) 13.0 14:16:25 12    
1 14 AUS916 Toad's Tool   47:38 69.5 01:08:32 S Cruickshank Aclass(std) 14.0 14:17:38 14    
1 15 AUS922 Focutrating   47:43 69.5 01:08:40 M Punch Aclass(std) 15.0 14:17:43 15    
1 16 AUS909 Elementool   48:02 69.5 01:09:07 B Dally Aclass(std) 16.0 14:18:02 16    
1 17 AUS849 Johnson Signs   48:13 69.5 01:09:23 M Johnson Aclass(std) 17.0 14:18:13 18    
1 18 AUS957 Bazinga   47:14 68.0 01:09:28 D Loutit AClass (Int) 18.0 14:17:14 13    
1 19 AUS5 TLC TOO   49:25 69.5 01:11:06 H Kopp Aclass(std) 19.0 14:19:25 19    
1 20 AUS864 The Other Woman   49:46 69.5 01:11:36 P Byrnes Aclass(std) 20.0 14:19:46 20    
1 DNF AUS847 Shikara     69.5   T Wharton Aclass(std) 23.0     DNF  
1 DNF AUS854 Flyer     69.5   T Stuchbery Aclass(std) 23.0     DNF  

Mixed Class HC results Start : 13:30
Div No Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Design
1 1 AUS972 Feature Properties   41:48 1.021 68.0 01:02:45 1.041 1.028 D Brewer AClass (Int) 1.5 14:11:48 1    
1 1 AUS987 Magic Marine   42:27 1.005 68.0 01:02:45 1.025 1.012 A Beattie AClass (Int) 1.5 14:12:27 4    
1 3 AUS962 Still A Tool   42:28 1.008 68.0 01:02:57 1.025 1.014 W Mercer AClass (Int) 3.0 14:12:28 5    
1 4 AUS961 Live Wire 2   41:56 1.021 68.0 01:02:58 1.038 1.027 S Scott AClass (Int) 4.0 14:11:56 2    
1 5 AUS27 Wild Thing   42:18 1.017 68.0 01:03:15 1.029 1.021 C Batenburg AClass (Int) 5.0 14:12:18 3    
1 6 AUS983 OTB Marine   42:30 1.020 68.0 01:03:45 1.024 1.021 D Parker AClass (Int) 6.0 14:12:30 6    
1 7 AUS985 LR Sails 1   43:13 1.004 68.0 01:03:48 1.007 1.005 L McDonald AClass (Int) 7.0 14:13:13 9    
1 8 AUS7 AUS7   44:51 0.989 69.5 01:03:49 0.991 0.990 H Sinclair Aclass(std) 8.0 14:14:51 10    
1 9 AUS967 Chasing Shadows   42:44 1.018 68.0 01:03:59 1.018 1.018 G Parker AClass (Int) 9.0 14:12:44 7    
1 10 AUS13 AUS13   42:50 1.022 68.0 01:04:22 1.016 1.020 J Benson AClass (Int) 10.0 14:12:50 8    
1 11 AUS8 Boat Bags   45:24 0.994 68.0 01:06:22 0.958 0.982 G Harbour AClass (Int) 11.0 14:15:24 11    
1 12 AUS48 Burns Boat Hire   48:11 0.983 71.0 01:06:43 0.943 0.970 I Johnson Aclass(classic) 12.0 14:18:11 17    
1 13 AUS9 Bliksen   46:25 0.979 68.0 01:06:50 0.937 0.966 J Dowling AClass (Int) 13.0 14:16:25 12    
1 14 AUS922 Focutrating   47:43 0.974 69.5 01:06:53 0.932 0.961 M Punch Aclass(std) 14.0 14:17:43 15    
1 15 AUS916 Toad's Tool   47:38 0.982 69.5 01:07:18 0.934 0.969 S Cruickshank Aclass(std) 15.0 14:17:38 14    
1 16 AUS849 Johnson Signs   48:13 0.974 69.5 01:07:35 0.922 0.961 M Johnson Aclass(std) 16.0 14:18:13 18    
1 17 AUS909 Elementool   48:02 0.990 69.5 01:08:26 0.926 0.977 B Dally Aclass(std) 17.0 14:18:02 16    
1 18 AUS957 Bazinga   47:14 0.994 68.0 01:09:03 0.921 0.981 D Loutit AClass (Int) 18.0 14:17:14 13    
1 19 AUS5 TLC TOO   49:25 0.974 69.5 01:09:15 0.900 0.961 H Kopp Aclass(std) 19.0 14:19:25 19    
1 20 AUS864 The Other Woman   49:46 0.974 69.5 01:09:44 0.894 0.961 P Byrnes Aclass(std) 20.0 14:19:46 20    
1 DNF AUS847 Shikara     0.974 69.5       T Wharton Aclass(std) 23.0     DNF  
1 DNF AUS854 Flyer     1.006 69.5       T Stuchbery Aclass(std) 23.0     DNF