TopYacht Software: Darwin Sailing Club - 7/3/2013 2:27:37 PM

RACE 7 [7/3/2013] A Class Nationals 2013


Printed on : 7/3/2013 2:27:37 PM

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Design
1 AUS13 AUS13 30:24 68.0 44:42 J Benson AClass (Int) 1.0 11:00:24 1    
2 AUS961 Live Wire 2 30:55 68.0 45:28 S Scott AClass (Int) 2.0 11:00:55 2    
3 AUS987 Magic Marine 30:59 68.0 45:34 A Beattie AClass (Int) 3.0 11:00:59 3    
4 AUS962 Still A Tool 31:11 68.0 45:51 W Mercer AClass (Int) 4.0 11:01:11 4    
5 AUS983 OTB Marine 31:26 68.0 46:14 D Parker AClass (Int) 5.0 11:01:26 5    
6 AUS972 Feature Properties 31:44 68.0 46:40 D Brewer AClass (Int) 6.0 11:01:44 6    
7 AUS27 Wild Thing 32:04 68.0 47:09 C Batenburg AClass (Int) 7.0 11:02:04 7    
8 AUS9 Bliksen 32:05 68.0 47:11 J Dowling AClass (Int) 8.0 11:02:05 8    
9 AUS8 Boat Bags 32:32 68.0 47:51 G Harbour AClass (Int) 9.0 11:02:32 9    
10 AUS957 Bazinga 32:56 68.0 48:26 D Loutit AClass (Int) 10.0 11:02:56 10    
11 AUS967 Chasing Shadows 33:11 68.0 48:48 G Parker AClass (Int) 11.0 11:03:11 11    
12 AUS7 AUS7 34:24 69.5 49:30 H Sinclair Aclass(std) 12.0 11:04:24 13    
13 AUS854 Flyer 34:25 69.5 49:31 T Stuchbery Aclass(std) 13.5 11:04:25 14    
13 AUS985 LR Sails 1 33:40 68.0 49:31 L McDonald AClass (Int) 13.5 11:03:40 12    
15 AUS922 Focutrating 35:28 69.5 51:02 M Punch Aclass(std) 15.0 11:05:28 15    
16 AUS909 Elementool 35:53 69.5 51:38 B Dally Aclass(std) 16.0 11:05:53 16    
17 AUS847 Shikara 36:08 69.5 51:59 T Wharton Aclass(std) 17.0 11:06:08 17    
18 AUS48 Burns Boat Hire 37:20 71.0 52:35 I Johnson Aclass(classic) 18.0 11:07:20 19    
19 AUS916 Toad's Tool 37:15 69.5 53:36 S Cruickshank Aclass(std) 19.0 11:07:15 18    
20 AUS940 Dyslexic 37:24 69.5 53:49 J Gibson Aclass(std) 20.0 11:07:24 20    
21 AUS849 Johnson Signs 38:20 69.5 55:09 M Johnson Aclass(std) 21.0 11:08:20 21    
22 AUS864 The Other Woman 38:32 69.5 55:27 P Byrnes Aclass(std) 22.0 11:08:32 22    
23 AUS5 TLC TOO 39:32 69.5 56:53 H Kopp Aclass(std) 23.0 11:09:32 23    
DNF AUS20 Onehullovachique   69.5   M Batenburg Aclass(std) 26.0     DNF  
DNF AUS984 Lr sails 2   68.0   R McDonald AClass (Int) 26.0     DNF  

Mixed Class HC results Start : 10:30
Div No Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Design
1 1 AUS9 Bliksen   32:05 0.941 68.0 44:24 1.010 0.960 J Dowling AClass (Int) 1.0 11:02:05 8    
1 2 AUS961 Live Wire 2   30:55 1.015 68.0 46:09 1.048 1.026 S Scott AClass (Int) 2.0 11:00:55 2    
1 3 AUS13 AUS13   30:24 1.045 68.0 46:43 1.066 1.052 J Benson AClass (Int) 3.0 11:00:24 1    
1 4 AUS962 Still A Tool   31:11 1.024 68.0 46:57 1.040 1.029 W Mercer AClass (Int) 4.0 11:01:11 4    
1 5 AUS987 Magic Marine   30:59 1.039 68.0 47:21 1.046 1.041 A Beattie AClass (Int) 5.0 11:00:59 3    
1 6 AUS922 Focutrating   35:28 0.928 69.5 47:22 0.934 0.930 M Punch Aclass(std) 6.0 11:05:28 15    
1 7 AUS7 AUS7   34:24 0.958 69.5 47:25 0.963 0.960 H Sinclair Aclass(std) 7.0 11:04:24 13    
1 8 AUS8 Boat Bags   32:32 0.993 68.0 47:31 0.996 0.994 G Harbour AClass (Int) 8.0 11:02:32 9    
1 9 AUS957 Bazinga   32:56 0.984 68.0 47:40 0.984 0.984 D Loutit AClass (Int) 9.5 11:02:56 10    
1 9 AUS983 OTB Marine   31:26 1.031 68.0 47:40 1.031 1.031 D Parker AClass (Int) 9.5 11:01:26 5    
1 11 AUS27 Wild Thing   32:04 1.015 68.0 47:51 1.011 1.014 C Batenburg AClass (Int) 11.0 11:02:04 7    
1 12 AUS854 Flyer   34:25 0.980 69.5 48:32 0.963 0.974 T Stuchbery Aclass(std) 12.0 11:04:25 14    
1 13 AUS985 LR Sails 1   33:40 0.992 68.0 49:07 0.963 0.982 L McDonald AClass (Int) 13.0 11:03:40 12    
1 14 AUS972 Feature Properties   31:44 1.063 68.0 49:36 1.021 1.049 D Brewer AClass (Int) 14.0 11:01:44 6    
1 15 AUS847 Shikara   36:08 0.955 69.5 49:39 0.917 0.942 T Wharton Aclass(std) 15.0 11:06:08 17    
1 16 AUS967 Chasing Shadows   33:11 1.018 68.0 49:41 0.977 1.004 G Parker AClass (Int) 16.0 11:03:11 11    
1 17 AUS909 Elementool   35:53 0.964 69.5 49:46 0.923 0.951 B Dally Aclass(std) 17.0 11:05:53 16    
1 18 AUS48 Burns Boat Hire   37:20 0.957 71.0 50:19 0.906 0.944 I Johnson Aclass(classic) 18.0 11:07:20 19    
1 19 AUS916 Toad's Tool   37:15 0.943 69.5 50:33 0.889 0.930 S Cruickshank Aclass(std) 19.0 11:07:15 18    
1 20 AUS849 Johnson Signs   38:20 0.935 69.5 51:34 0.864 0.923 M Johnson Aclass(std) 20.0 11:08:20 21    
1 21 AUS864 The Other Woman   38:32 0.935 69.5 51:51 0.860 0.923 P Byrnes Aclass(std) 21.0 11:08:32 22    
1 22 AUS940 Dyslexic   37:24 0.987 69.5 53:07 0.886 0.974 J Gibson Aclass(std) 22.0 11:07:24 20    
1 23 AUS5 TLC TOO   39:32 0.961 69.5 54:40 0.838 0.948 H Kopp Aclass(std) 23.0 11:09:32 23    
1 DNF AUS20 Onehullovachique     1.000 69.5       M Batenburg Aclass(std) 26.0     DNF  
1 DNF AUS984 Lr sails 2     1.000 68.0       R McDonald AClass (Int) 26.0     DNF